picture Josiah Drake

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Jul 22, 1762 - Epping, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: Aug 8, 1832 - Chichester, NH 95
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Thomas Drake
         Mother: Anna Edgerly

Spouses and Children
1. *Hepsibah Marden
       Marriage: Dec 11, 1788 - Epsom, NH
       Children:
                1. Polly Drake
                2. Anna Drake
                3. Lucy Drake
                4. David Drake
                5. Thomas Drake
                6. Hannah Drake
                7. Josiah Drake
                8. Sally Drake

2. Molly Winslow
       Marriage: After 1803


picture
Judith Ann Drake

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1825 - Chichester, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: Jan 13, 1847 - Chichester, NH
         Burial: in Leavitt Cemetery, Chichester, NH
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Daniel Drake
         Mother: Lydia Dowst Prescott

Notes
General:
Died age 21-3

picture Julia Elmina Z. Drake

      Sex: F
AKA: Mina Flint Baker Drake
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1841 - Montpelier, Vermont
    Christening: 
          Death: May 30, 1898
         Burial: in Davis-Greenleaf (Elkins) Cemetery, Pittsfield, NH
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Reuben Drake
         Mother: Harriet

Spouses and Children
1. Amos Flint
       Marriage: Mar 1, 1866 - Manchester, NH

2. *Alfred M. Greenleaf
       Marriage: Jan 15, 1878 - Northwood, NH

Notes
Marriage Notes (Amos Flint)
NHVR
Amos Flint to Julia E. Z. Drake, both residence of Candia, NH
His second marriage, age 45, widowed. Her first, age 27.
Parents: His, Herman F. and Rhoda Flint
Hers: Reuben and Harriet Drake
Amos born Dracut, MA, she born Montpelier, VT
Marriage Notes (Alfred M. Greenleaf)
NHVR record card incorrectly has marriage year as 1818 and estimates their ages from that date. His birth, based on US Census 1850 would be about 1831, which would be in line from his age at marriage, 47. Her age 37. His place of birth given as Barnstead, NH, hers Montpelier, VT.
Her second marriage, widowed.

picture Julia Foster Drake

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1870 - Seneca, IL
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Benjamin Drake
         Mother: Nancy L. Howes

Spouses and Children
1. *Walter G. Harris
       Marriage: Dec 24, 1891 - Clinton, IL

Notes
Marriage Notes (Walter G. Harris)
Illinois Marriages 1815-1935. Parents, James Harris and Angeline edgerly; Benjamin Drake and Nancy L . Howes

picture Lucy Drake

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Jun 20, 1793
    Christening: 
          Death: Jul 18, 1817
         Burial: in Victor Village Cemetery, Victor, NY
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Josiah Drake
         Mother: Hepsibah Marden

Spouses and Children
1. *William Seavey
       Marriage: Apr 4, 1811


picture
Lucy Ann Drake

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: Jan 18, 1848
         Burial: Edgerly-Knowlton Cemetery, Chichester, NH
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Albert H. Ayer
       Marriage: 1845 - Epsom, NH
       Children:
                1. Ann Malinda Ayer


picture
Luella F. Drake

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Jan 19, 1859 - Pittsfield, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: James Sullivan Drake
         Mother: Susan Frances Young

Notes
General:
Birth from NHVR

picture Lydia H. Drake

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1799 - New Hampton, NH 11
    Christening: 
          Death: Jan 11, 1874 - Epsom, NH
         Burial: in Gossville (Hopkinson) Cemetery, Epsom, NH
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Abraham M. Drake
         Mother: Lydia How

Spouses and Children
1. *John Sherburne Prescott
       Marriage: Mar 2, 1814
       Children:
                1. Mary Ann Prescott
                2. Livermore Simpson Prescott
                3. William Sullivan Prescott
                4. Vienna Morrill Prescott
                5. Maria Louisa Prescott

2. Jonathan Marden
       Marriage: Nov 12, 1837 - Epsom, NH
       Children:
                1. James L. Marden
                2. Sarah F. Marden

Notes
General:
Died age 79, buried in Gossville Cemetery, Epsom, NH.

picture Martha E. Drake

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Dec 1849
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Josiah Drake
         Mother: Martha E. Unknown


picture
Mary Drake

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Mar 25, 1658
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Abraham Drake
         Mother: Jane Unknown


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Feb 12, 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia