picture James Thomas

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Lois Clarke
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Sarah J. Sally" Thomas


picture
Jeffrey Craig Thomas

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 1996
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Hiram F. Thomas
         Mother: Carolyn Reames


picture
Margaret Ann Thomas

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Thomas Scott Irving
       Marriage: 1991
       Children:
                1. Nicholas Arthur Irving
                2. Kelsea Devin Irving


picture
Mary Thomas

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1684 - Cape Porpoise, ME
    Christening: 
          Death: After 1743 - Newcastle, NH
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: William Thomas
         Mother: Mary Barrett

Spouses and Children
1. *Peter Grant
       Marriage: Abt 1718 - Newmarket, NH
       Children:
                1. Peter Grant
                2. John Grant


picture
Nabby Thomas

      Sex: F
AKA: Abigail Thomas
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1769 - Deerfield, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: Oct 1849 - Canaan, NH
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Jeremiah Meloon
       Marriage: Jun 9, 1789
       Children:
                1. Polly Meloon
                2. Sally Meloon
                3. Jeremiah Meloon
                4. Lucy Meloon
                5. Elizabeth Meloon
                6. Nathaniel Meloon
                7. Irena Meloon
                8. Nancy Meloon
                9. Abigail Meloon
                10. Alvina Meloon


picture
Nancy Thomas

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Jul 20, 1798
    Christening: 
          Death: Apr 9, 1875
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *John Dolloff
       Marriage: Jun 13, 1814 - New Hampton, NH
       Children:
                1. Laurenia Dolloff
                2. Joseph Preston Dolloff
                3. Jacob Thomas Dolloff
                4. John Simpson Dolloff
                5. Elizabeth Perkins Dolloff
                6. Julia Ann Dolloff
                7. Betsy A. Dolloff
                8. Susan Dolloff

Notes
General:
Dates from ANNALS of MEREDITH, NH p. 184

picture Peter A. Thomas

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1816
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Samuel Thomas
         Mother: Salome

Spouses and Children
1. *Mary Jane Fogg
       Marriage: Nov 7, 1845 - Lowell, MA

Notes
Marriage Notes (Mary Jane Fogg)
Lowell MA Vital Records. Peter A. Thomas 27, to Mary J. Fogg/
Parents, Samuel and Salome Thomas
David and Mary J. Fogg

picture Samuel Thomas

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Salome
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Peter A. Thomas


picture
Sarah J. Sally" Thomas

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Aug 1813
    Christening: 
          Death: Sep 22, 1873
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: James Thomas
         Mother: Lois Clarke

Spouses and Children
1. *John Oris Rand
       Marriage: May 9, 1844
       Children:
                1. Manning C. Rand

Notes
General:
Appears to have settled in Rye after separating from her husband.

picture Theodore F. Thomas

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Hiram F. Thomas
         Mother: Carolyn Reames

Spouses and Children
1. *Lana
       Marriage: 


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Feb 12, 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia