picture Betsey Bennett

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Arthur Bennett
         Mother: Mary Mason


picture
Caleb Bennett

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1718 - Newmarket, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: Abt 1810
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Arthur Bennett
         Mother: Dorcas Rollins

Spouses and Children
1. *Abigail Lovering
       Marriage: 1746
       Children:
                1. Arthur Bennett
                2. Nancy Bennett
                3. Lucy Bennett
                4. Olive Bennett
                5. Lydia Bennett
                6. Mary Bennett
                7. Dolly Bennett
                8. Thomas Bennett
                9. Ebenezer Bennett
                10. Deborah Bennett
                11. Esther Bennett


picture
Catherine Bennett

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1836
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: David Davis Bennett
         Mother: Sarah T. Collins


picture
Charles Bert Bennett

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Mar 25, 1852 - Northwood, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: Mar 12, 1927 - Northwood, NH
         Burial: in East Northwood Cemetery, Northwood, NH
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: William Plummer Bennett
         Mother: Susan M. Chesley

Spouses and Children
1. *Jessie B. Kelsey
       Marriage: Abt 1880
       Children:
                1. Florence L. Bennett


picture
Charles D. Bennett

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Sheffield, VT
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Carrie E. Whitney
       Marriage: Sep 14, 1916 - Pittsfield, NH

Notes
Marriage Notes (Carrie E. Whitney)
His fourth marriage, her second (1st to a Chapman)

picture Charles E. Bennett

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Dec 17, 1813 - Nottingham, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: John Bennett
         Mother: Mary Elliott

Spouses and Children
1. *Hannah Davis
       Marriage: 


picture
Charles E. Bennett

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Jul 15, 1836 - Northwood, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: Apr 6, 1925 - Northwood, NH
         Burial: in Harvey Lake Cemetery, Northwood, NH
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Joseph Bennett
         Mother: Hannah Hanson

Spouses and Children
1. *Martha Jane Redman
       Marriage: Aug 22, 1861 - Rollinsford, NH
       Children:
                1. Anna F. Bennett
                2. Ella S. Bennett
                3. Mary D.C. Bennett
                4. Sarah D. Bennett
                5. Bertha R. Bennett
                6. Emma Frances Bennett
                7. Edwin Charles Bennett


picture
Charles W. Bennett

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1871
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Curtis W. Bennett
         Mother: Caroline B. Green

Notes
General:
Living in Pittsfield with his brother John C. and wife Mary J, age 40, single

picture Charles Whiting Bennett

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: May 13, 1865
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Thomas Atwood Bennett
         Mother: Sarah Jane Whiting


picture
Charlotte E. Bennett

      Sex: F
AKA: Lottie Bennett
Individual Information
          Birth: Feb 1848
    Christening: 
          Death: Dec 25, 1926 - Northwood, NH
         Burial: in Ridge Cemetery, Northwood, NH
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: John Bennett
         Mother: Belinda Wiggin

Spouses and Children
1. *John Frank Goodwin
       Marriage: 


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Feb 12, 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia