picture Clara P. Nichols

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1857
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Jonathan Bickford Nichols
         Mother: Mary J. Unknown


picture
Elizabeth Morrill Nichols

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Aug 29, 1838
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Rev. Warren Nichols
         Mother: Anna Maria Morrill


picture
Ella Frances Nichols

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1857 - Wenham, MA
    Christening: 
          Death: Mar 14, 1893 - Salem, MA
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Samuel B. Nichols
         Mother: Lucy A. Floyd

Spouses and Children
1. *Morrill Dickey
       Marriage: Jan 11, 1873 - Salem, MA
       Children:
                1. Unnamed Dickey
                2. Annie Laurie Dickey
                3. Arthur Locke Dickey
                4. Alice F. Dickey
                5. Lillian F. Dickey
                6. Unnamed Dickey
                7. Marion Gertrude Dickey

Notes
General:
Parents given on Salem MA vital records, Samuel and Lucinda Bott Nichols, spous, Morrill Dickey
Marriage Notes (Morrill Dickey)
Mass vital records, he is given as Merrill Dickey Jr. son of Merrill and Betsey (tuttle) Dickey

picture Henry M. Nichols

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Arabella Johnson
       Marriage: Aug 10, 1868


picture
Hosea B. Nichols

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1850
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Thomas B. Nichols
         Mother: Climena Bickford


picture
Jane M. Nichols

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Amos C. Dow
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. George Alvin Dow


picture
John Nichols

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1805
    Christening: 
          Death: Mar 22, 1886
         Burial: Meetinghouse Cemetery, Meredith, NH
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Priscilla Bickford
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Jonathan Bickford Nichols

Notes
General:
Died age 81 (Cemetery)
1860 US Census Meredith, NH

John, age 55
Priscela, 56

picture John Nichols

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1876
    Christening: 
          Death: 1958
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Mary Louise Sanborn
       Marriage: 


picture
Jonathan Bickford Nichols

      Sex: M
AKA: John Brooks Nichols
Individual Information
          Birth: Feb 1826 - Meredith, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: Apr 4, 1906 - Providence, RI
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: John Nichols
         Mother: Priscilla Bickford

Spouses and Children
1. *Mary J. Unknown
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Clara P. Nichols
                2. Luella J. Nichols

Notes
General:
Farmer's Cabinet Newspaper 8-10-1854
"Jonathan Bickford Nichols of Meredith may take the name of John Brooks Nichols" from An Avt to alter the names of certain persons.

Birth from 1900 Census, RI - Death from RI Deaths and Burials, children from 1880 census. All as John B. Nichols. Parents on death record, John and Priscilla.

picture Joseph M. Nichols

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Mary A. Avery
       Marriage: 


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Feb 12, 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia