picture Harry M. Lawton

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1890 - Springfield, MA
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Charles H. Lawton
         Mother: Fannie M. Syner

Spouses and Children
1. *Etta N. Davis
       Marriage: Sep 28, 1912 - Merrimack, NH
       Children:
                1. Helen Frances Lawton
                2. Harry Maurice Lawton


picture
Harry Maurice Lawton

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Jul 12, 1920 - Pittsfield, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Harry M. Lawton
         Mother: Etta N. Davis


picture
Helen Frances Lawton

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Oct 31, 1913 - Epsom, NH 11
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Harry M. Lawton
         Mother: Etta N. Davis


picture
Joanna C. Lawton

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 1887
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Reverend John Lawton
         Mother: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Ebenezer Rand
       Marriage: Apr 26, 1842
       Children:
                1. Frank E. Rand


picture
Reverend John Lawton

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
       Children:
                1. Joanna C. Lawton


picture
Mary Ann Lawton

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Charles Fremont Gordon
       Marriage: Abt 1880

Notes
General:
Of Salem Ma

picture Jennie Lay

      Sex: F
AKA: Mary Jane Lay
Individual Information
          Birth: Aug 15, 1842 - Chicago, IL
    Christening: 
          Death: May 8, 1881 - Chicago, IL
         Burial: in Pleasant View and Mt. Olivet Cemeteries, Kewanee, Illinois
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Nelson Lay
         Mother: Marriette Towsley

Spouses and Children
1. *Reverend Charles Augustus Towle
       Marriage: Dec 14, 1869
       Children:
                1. Nelson Leigh Towle
                2. Marrietta Towle
                3. Ralph Egbert Towle
                4. Nellie Sanborn Towle
                5. Charles Augustus Towle


picture
Nelson Lay

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Marriette Towsley
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Jennie Lay


picture
Abigail Jane Leach

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Ethan Allen Lucy
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Julia Lucy


picture
Elizabeth Leach

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: Jan 13, 1829 - Chichester, NH
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Timothy Sanborn
       Marriage: Jul 6, 1766
       Children:
                1. Molly Sanborn
                2. Timothy Sanborn
                3. Charles Leach Sanborn
                4. Abner Sanborn
                5. Betsey Sanborn
                6. Judith Sanborn
                7. Hannah Sanborn
                8. John Sanborn


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Feb 12, 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia