picture George A. Hatch

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1848
    Christening: 
          Death: Sep 30, 1900
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: David Hatch
         Mother: Adeline Swain

Notes
General:
Annals of Meredith - ran a drug store in Laconia and died by his own hand.

picture Irene Lois Hatch

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1933
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Frank B. Hatch
         Mother: Ruth Natalie Mason


picture
Irving H. Hatch

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Malden, MA
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Samuel Hatch
         Mother: Sarah Hanson

Spouses and Children
1. *Jennie M. Locke
       Marriage: Jan 15, 1891 - Loudon, NH


picture
James Hatch

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Mary Moore
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Mary Barstow Hatch


picture
John K. Hatch

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
       Children:
                1. Caroline Hatch


picture
Marcia Hatch

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Frank Hatch
         Mother: June Call

Spouses and Children
1. *Steven Chagnon
       Marriage: 


picture
Mary Barstow Hatch

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1764
    Christening: 
          Death: Jun 3, 1838
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: James Hatch
         Mother: Mary Moore

Spouses and Children
1. *Sabin Johnson
       Marriage: 1793 - Westmoreland, NH
       Children:
                1. Mary Johnson

Notes
General:
Died age 73 buried in North Monroe, NH

picture Ourilla Hatch

      Sex: F
AKA: Aurilla Hatch
Individual Information
          Birth: Sep 1817 - Hartland, VT
    Christening: 
          Death: Mar 6, 1893 - Plainfield, NH
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Napoleon B. Brocklebank
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Mary Jane Brocklebank
                2. Calista J. Brocklebank
                3. George A. Brocklebank
                4. John A. Brocklebank
                5. Hiram Brocklebank
                6. Lewis Brocklebank
                7. Susan Brocklebank
                8. Martha Brocklebank
                9. Ellen Brocklebank
                10. William Brocklebank
                11. Joseph W. Brocklebank

Notes
General:
Death may have been in Meridan, NH

picture Samuel Hatch

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Sarah Hanson
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Irving H. Hatch


picture
Sarah Hatch

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Jan 16, 1763
    Christening: 
          Death: Dec 27, 1841
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Francis Webster
       Marriage: 

2. Samuel Swett
       Marriage: Oct 2, 1794 - Gorham, ME
       Children:
                1. Samuel Swett
                2. Nahum Swett
                3. Betsy Swett
                4. Sophia Swett
                5. Harriet Swett


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Feb 12, 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia