picture Eliza P. Colburn

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1819
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Abel Lamprey
       Marriage: Jan 22, 1869 - Concord, NH


picture
Gerry A. Colburn

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Archie Raymond Colburn
         Mother: Josephine Whitten


picture
Ira Colburn

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Mary Ward
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Lizzie Colburn


picture
Jannette Colburn

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Archie Raymond Colburn
         Mother: Josephine Whitten


picture
John Colburn

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Keziah
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Benjamin Colburn


picture
John Colburn

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Sarah Goodhue
       Marriage: 


picture
John D. Colburn

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1838 - Pembroke, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: Jun 19, 1896 - Concord, NH
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Benjamin Colburn
         Mother: Annah Davis

Spouses and Children
1. *Clara Etta Chapman
       Marriage: Oct 27, 1875 - Lynn, MA

Notes
General:
From the Epsom Newsletter June 27, 1896
James D. Colburn was brought here Sunday afternoon and buried by the side of his wife in the New Rye Cemetery. Just ten weeks before that he accompanied his wife's body to the same place. The only relatives he has are widely separated, none of whom were at the funeral, which was held at his late residence in Concord. Since the death of his wife he had been at the Margaret Pillsbury hospital for treatment for heart trouble complicated with other diseases. A delegation of Odd Fellows accompanied the body and performed the burial service at the grave.

picture Lizzie Colburn

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1856 - Glover, VT
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Ira Colburn
         Mother: Mary Ward

Spouses and Children
1. *George H. Bickford
       Marriage: Nov 20, 1883 - Irasburg, VT

Notes
Marriage Notes (George H. Bickford)
Vermont Marriage records, George H. Bickford, second marriage to Lizzie M. (Colburn) Nelson, his age 35, parents John and Nancy (Fleming) Bickford

picture Lydia B. Colburn

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: in Temple, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Charles W. Edwards
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Charles P. Edwards


picture
Maria A. Colburn

      Sex: F
AKA: Hannah Maria Colburn
Individual Information
          Birth: in Newbury, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Caleb Monroe Judkins
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Joseph M. Judkins


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Feb 12, 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia