Epsom History Genealogy



picture
Fred Drew Ellsworth and Mildred E. Clark




Husband Fred Drew Ellsworth




            AKA: Frank Drew Ellsworth
           Born: Aug 5, 1892
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Smith Nelson Ellsworth
         Mother: Emma Clara Drew


       Marriage: Apr 13, 1926

   Other Spouse: Judith Hart Farnum - Jun 6, 1917 - Pembroke, NH



Wife Mildred E. Clark

           Born: Abt 1899
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Evans C. Clark
         Mother: Eva Edgerly




Children

General Notes: Husband - Fred Drew Ellsworth

Seen on World War Registration card as Frank Drew Ellsworth, lists Mrs. Mildred Ellsworth of Suncook. Birth date given as Aug. 3, 1892
Widowed at time of second marriage (NHVR Frank D. Ellsworth)
picture

Moses Clark




Husband Moses Clark

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Olive M. Clark

           Born: Feb 4, 1835 - Cabot, VT
     Christened: 
           Died: 1893
         Buried:  - Massey Cemetery, North Danvile, Caledonia, Vermont
         Spouse: Joseph W. Bickford
           Marr: Mar 16, 1854 - Danville, VT




picture
Orren E. Drake and Nancy Clark




Husband Orren E. Drake

           Born: Jun 24, 1806 - Chichester, NH 1
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Eliphalet Drake
         Mother: Judith Staniels


       Marriage: Mar 19, 1835



Wife Nancy Clark

           Born: Abt 1829 - Chichester, NH
     Christened: 
           Died: Aug 10, 1870 - Chichester, NH
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah A. Drake

           Born: Jul 11, 1846 - Chichester, NH
     Christened: 
           Died: Dec 6, 1918 - Canterbury, NH
         Buried:  - Gossville (Hopkinson) Cemetery, Epsom, NH
         Spouse: William C. Bennett
           Marr: Aug 20, 1864 - Loudon, NH
         Spouse: Sewell Dickinson Batchelder
           Marr: Sep 24, 1904 - Concord, NH



2 M Orrin E. Drake

           Born: 1873 - Pittfield, NH
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Wife - Nancy Clark

Of Pittsfield, two NHVR records of death, on Aug. 10, with birth Chichester. A second gives aUG. 11, 1870, born Loudon, parents Daniel and Polly Ayer.
picture

Nancy Clark




Husband

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



Wife Nancy Clark

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Augustus Tilton Clark
         Mother: Eva Y. Frennette




Children

picture
James F.X. Timmins and Nancy A. Clark




Husband James F.X. Timmins

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Sep 19, 1876 - Silver City, Owyhee, ID



Wife Nancy A. Clark

           Born: Abt 1855 - Concord, NH
     Christened: 
           Died: Jul 28, 1921 - Parma Canyon, ID
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Jennings Clark
         Mother: Malinda A. Holt




Children

General Notes: Wife - Nancy A. Clark

2 daughters and 1 son.
picture

Philip Samuel Yeaton and Nancy Ann Clark




Husband Philip Samuel Yeaton

           Born: Jan 22, 1929 - Concord, NH
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Samuel Yeaton
         Mother: Madeline Ewer Brown


       Marriage: Oct 6, 1972 - Concord, NH



Wife Nancy Ann Clark

           Born: Nov 8, 1937
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Paul Clark
         Mother: Helen Sparrow




Children

picture
Nathaniel Clark and Elizabeth Somerby




Husband Nathaniel Clark

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Elizabeth Somerby

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Henry Clark

           Born: 1673
     Christened: 
           Died: 1749
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Greenleaf




picture
Nathaniel Johnston Clark




Husband Nathaniel Johnston Clark

           Born: Jan 20, 1822
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Jonathan Clark
         Mother: Charlotte Johnson





Wife

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
John Robey Graham and Nellie Lucille Clark




Husband John Robey Graham

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Nellie Lucille Clark

           Born: Abt 1910
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Dustin Clark
         Mother: Marian Littlefield Ward




Children
1 F Caroline Graham

           Born: Aug 27, 1938
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Philip Sutton



2 M Jack Graham

           Born: Aug 16, 1941
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jean Giorgio



3 F Jennifer Graham

           Born: Mar 2, 1944
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Parsons




picture
Winfield Scott Knowlton and Nellie M. Clark




Husband Winfield Scott Knowlton

           Born: 1848
     Christened: 
           Died: 1902 2
         Buried:  - Harvey Lake Cemetery, Northwood, NH
       Marriage: 



Wife Nellie M. Clark

            AKA: Mary Ellen Clark
           Born: 1850
     Christened: 
           Died: 1933 2
         Buried:  - Harvey Lake Cemetery, Northwood, NH


         Father: Wells B. Clark
         Mother: Mary Ann Brown




Children
picture

Sources


1 Genealogical & Biographical Account of the Family of Drake in America.

2 Northwood Cemetery Records.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Nov 10, 2014 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia