picture Leonoa Cartier

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: in Canada
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Charles Demarais
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. George Demarais


picture
Elizabeth Cartledge

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Mar 14, 1834 - England 5
    Christening: 
          Death: May 23, 1913 - Epsom, NH 11
         Burial: in Portsmouth, NH
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: William Cartledge
         Mother: Elizabeth Barrett

Spouses and Children
1. *James S. Murby
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Elizabeth A. Murby
                2. Arabella D. Murby
                3. James Edward Murby
                4. John William Murby
                5. Cara Murby
                6. Frank A. Murby
                7. Florence Lillian Murby


picture
Harriet Cartledge

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *William Clow
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Maria Clow


picture
William Cartledge

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1799 - England
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Elizabeth Barrett
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Elizabeth Cartledge


picture
Emma Case

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1829 - Northfield, MA
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: William Case
         Mother: Mary

Spouses and Children
1. Inshaw
       Marriage: 

2. *George Bowers
       Marriage: Jun 2, 1853 - Chicopee, MA


picture
Fred H. Case

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Sarah Georginia Whittier
       Marriage: 


picture
Jane P. Case

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Charles Robinson
       Marriage: 


picture
Jennie L. Case

      Sex: F
AKA: Jennie L. Unknown
Individual Information
          Birth: Cal Feb 16, 1836 - Claremont, NH 4
    Christening: 
          Death: Apr 10, 1892 - Peterboro, NH
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: William Case
         Mother: Mary

Spouses and Children
1. *Charles W. Rand
       Marriage: 

2. George Bowers
       Marriage: Jun 13, 1887 - Peterboro, NH

Notes
General:
Seen 1870 census as Jennie, born NH
NHVR Deaths in Peterboro, Jennie L. Bowers, age 56, born Claremont, NH, parents, William and Mary Case.Age 56-1-25
Marriage Notes (George Bowers)
NHVR marriages, George Bowers, his 4th age 64 to Jennie E Rand, age 52, her second marriage. Parents listed as Jonathan S. and Elizabeth Bowers - William and Mary Care (Case).

picture William Case

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Mary
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Jennie L. Case
                2. Emma Case


picture
Mimnon P. Casebeer

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1872 - MO.
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Martha A. Yeaton
       Marriage: Jun 27, 1900 - Red Bluff, Tehama County, CA


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Feb 12, 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia