picture Elijah Brown

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Seabrook, NH 11
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: John M. Brown
         Mother: Delia Gove

Spouses and Children
1. *Sarah Davis
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Samuel Brown
                2. Lowell Brown

Notes
General:
Born in the 1760's. Resided in Tamworth, NH. Epsom, NH Town Records for 1899 on the death of Lowell Brown, give the father (Elijah) birth as in Pittsfield

picture Eliphalet Brown

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Alice Willey
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Mehitable J. Brown


picture
Elisha Brown

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Apr 6, 1822
    Christening: 
          Death: Feb 12, 1859
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Capt. James Brown
         Mother: Martha Webster

Spouses and Children
1. *Mehitable B. Locke
       Marriage: Mar 1855


picture
Eliza Brown

      Sex: F
AKA: Lizzie A. Brown
Individual Information
          Birth: Apr 30, 1845 - Epsom, NH 26
    Christening: 
          Death: Dec 31, 1888 - Northwood, NH
         Burial: in Fairview Cemetery Old, Northwood, NH
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: James M. Brown
         Mother: Mary W. Goodwin

Spouses and Children
1. *James A. Bryant
       Marriage: Nov 26, 1866 - Epsom, NH 5

Notes
General:
NHVR: Application for Disinterment
Lizzie A. Bryant
Fair View Cemetery to Fair View Cemetery, Northwood, NH
Died Dec. 31, 1888 age 43-8
Born Apr. 30, 1845, Epsom
Died Northwood, NH. Apllicant, Jas. A. Bryant, June 25, 1928
Marriage Notes (James A. Bryant)
NHVR James A. Bruant, Northwood, to Lizzie A. Brown, Epsom, both age 21
Groom born Newmarket, NH, Bride Epsom, Marie by C.E. Haskell, Epsom, NH, Nov. 26, 1866
No parents given.

picture Eliza Brown

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1800
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Abel Brown
         Mother: Sarah Page

Spouses and Children
1. *Gardner Green
       Marriage: 


picture
Eliza A. Brown

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Sewall Brown
         Mother: Eliza

Spouses and Children
1. *George Washington Fogg
       Marriage: Maar. 13, 1849 - Newburyport, Essex, MA


picture
Eliza Jane Brown

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Joseph Lull Ames
       Marriage: Nov 18, 1844


picture
Elizabeth Brown

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Sep 30, 1802
    Christening: 
          Death: Aug 11, 1870
         Burial: in Elmwood (Quaker) Cemetery, Seabrook, NH
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Jeremiah Brown
         Mother: Jane Felch

Spouses and Children
1. *Micajah Green
       Marriage: Apr 11, 1826

Notes
General:
Green Genealogy gives her parents as Jermiah Brown and Lydia Brown.

picture Elizabeth Brown

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1650
    Christening: 
          Death: Oct 5, 1689 - Hampton, NH
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: John Brown
         Mother: Sarah Unknown

Spouses and Children
1. *Isaac Marston
       Marriage: Dec 23, 1669 - Hampton, NH
       Children:
                1. Mehitable Marston
                2. Abigail Marston
                3. Elizabeth Marston
                4. Mary Marston
                5. Thomas Marston
                6. Sarah Marston
                7. Abigail Marston
                8. Bethia Marston
                9. Caleb Marston


picture
Elizabeth Brown

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Thomas Brown
         Mother: Elizabeth Brown

Spouses and Children
1. *Jacob Eastman
       Marriage: Jan 2, 1735
       Children:
                1. Hannah Eastman
                2. William Eastman
                3. Ephraim Eastman
                4. Jacob Eastman


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Feb 12, 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia