picture Spencer Brock

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1912 - Gilmanton, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: in Gilmanton, NH
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Charles Ervin Brock
         Mother: Caroline L. Dowst


picture
Stephen C. Brock

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Apr 20, 1913 - Gilmanton, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Charles Ervin Brock
         Mother: Caroline L. Dowst


picture
Vivian Izalee Brock

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Oct 12, 1909 - Gilmanton, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: Dec 15, 1909 - Gilmanton, NH
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Charles Ervin Brock
         Mother: Caroline L. Dowst


picture
Jane E. Brockett

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1839
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: William Brockett
         Mother: Eleanor

Spouses and Children
1. *Simon L. Sanders
       Marriage: Nov 25, 1864 - Ossipee, NH

Notes
Marriage Notes (Simon L. Sanders)
NHVR, paretns, Robert Sanders Jr. and Abigail Locke, her birthplace given as Epsom, NH, his not given. Her paretns William and Eleanor Brockett, he born Wolfboro, she in Ossipee

picture William Brockett

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Eleanor
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Jane E. Brockett


picture
Brocklebank

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: in England
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Jane Unknown
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Captain Samuel Brocklebank
                2. John Brocklebank


picture
Amos Brocklebank

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Jun 11, 1781 - Salisbury, MA
    Christening: 
          Death: Abt Aug 1869
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Daniel Brocklebank
         Mother: Sarah Pillsbury

Spouses and Children
1. *Susannah Dirfee
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. James Brocklebank
                2. Napoleon B. Brocklebank
                3. Charles Brocklebank
                4. Hiram Brocklebank
                5. Mary Jane Brocklebank


picture
Betsey Brocklebank

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Mar 17, 1788
    Christening: 
          Death: Jul 1, 1788
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Daniel Brocklebank
         Mother: Sarah Pillsbury


picture
Calista J. Brocklebank

      Sex: F
AKA: Kate J. Brocklebank
Individual Information
          Birth: Aug 15, 1839 - Plainfield, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: Jul 2, 1925 - Tilton, NH
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Napoleon B. Brocklebank
         Mother: Ourilla Hatch

Spouses and Children
1. *Lorenzo Miller
       Marriage: Feb 13, 1862 - Lebanon, NH
       Children:
                1. Abbie Rose Miller
                2. Frank L. Miller


picture
Charles Brocklebank

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1820
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Amos Brocklebank
         Mother: Susannah Dirfee


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Feb 12, 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia