picture Alice H. Bennett

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Aug 15, 1871 - Northwood, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: Aug 6, 1872 - Northwood, NH
         Burial: in Harvey Lake Cemetery, Northwood, NH
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Frank Hanson Bennett
         Mother: Emily Amanda Hill


picture
Alice Mabel Bennett

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Feb 29, 1888
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Fred N. Bennett
         Mother: Mabel Jennie Shattuck


picture
Amos Bennett

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Nancy
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Jeremiah F. Bennett


picture
Ann M. Bennett

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1838 - Northwood, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: Jan 21, 1917
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: David Davis Bennett
         Mother: Sarah T. Collins

Spouses and Children
1. *Hilliard Freeman Fogg
       Marriage: Jan 1, 1861 - Northwood, NH


picture
Anna Bennett

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1841
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Jeremiah Bennett
         Mother: Betsey Marden

Notes
General:
Seen in family 1850 (Chichester) and 1860 US Census, Epsom, not in household in 1870

picture Anna Bennett

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Frederick Morton Hussey
       Marriage: 

Notes
General:
Of Lancaster, NH

picture Anna F. Bennett

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: May 21, 1862 - Northwood, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: Mar 31, 1868 - Northwood, NH
         Burial: in Harvey Lake Cemetery, Northwood, NH
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Charles E. Bennett
         Mother: Martha Jane Redman


picture
Anna M. Bennett

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: May 28, 1850
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: John Bennett
         Mother: Belinda Wiggin

Spouses and Children
1. *James Arrington
       Marriage: 


picture
Anna S. Bennett

      Sex: F
AKA: Nancy Bennett
Individual Information
          Birth: Apr 2, 1782 - Northwood, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Thomas Bennett
         Mother: Sarah Davis

Spouses and Children
1. *Zebulon Garmon
       Marriage: 


picture
Arthur Bennett

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1640
    Christening: 
          Death: Jan 20, 1683 - Oyster River, NH
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Mary Goddard
       Marriage: Abt 1660
       Children:
                1. John Arthur Bennett
                2. Ruth Bennett
                3. Abraham Bennett


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Feb 12, 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia