picture Charles S. Haines

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1853
    Christening: 
          Death: Feb 25, 1854
         Burial: Pineground Cemetery, Chichester, NH
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: George Peverly Haines
         Mother: Sarah F. Towle


picture
Charlotte "Lottie" Haines

      Sex: F
AKA: Lottie, Lottie
Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Malachi Haines
         Mother: Sarah

Spouses and Children
1. *William Fife
       Marriage: Nov 23, 1821 - Chichester, NH
       Children:
                1. Caroline Fife
                2. James Haines Fife
                3. Caroline Martha Fife
                4. John Fife
                5. Ann Fife

Notes
Marriage Notes (William Fife)
Married by Rev. Josiah Carpenter

picture Daniel Haines

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Aug 6, 1792
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Deacon David Haines
         Mother: Jemima Pulsifer


picture
David Haines

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Aug 15, 1782
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Deacon David Haines
         Mother: Mercy James


picture
David Haines

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1717 - Greenland, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: 1780 - Epping, NH
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: William Haines
         Mother: Mary Lewis

Spouses and Children
1. *Lydia Cate
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Deacon David Haines
                2. James Haines


picture
Deacon David Haines

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Nov 14, 1747 - Epping, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: 1820
         Burial: in Deacon David Haynes Cemetery No. C-10, Deerfield, NH
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: David Haines
         Mother: Lydia Cate

Spouses and Children
1. *Mercy James
       Marriage: Abt 1775
       Children:
                1. Timothy Haines
                2. Sarah Haines
                3. Lydia Haines
                4. David Haines
                5. Mercy Haines

2. Jemima Pulsifer
       Marriage: 1788
       Children:
                1. Samuel Haines
                2. Hannah Haines
                3. Daniel Haines
                4. Nancy Haines
                5. Noah Haines


picture
David P. Haines

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Mar 8, 1822 - Deerfield, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: Apr 2, 1898 - Deerfield, NH
         Burial: in Haynes Cemetery No. D-20, Deerfield, NH
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Samuel Haines
         Mother: Mary Philbrick

Spouses and Children
1. *Mary J. Unknown
       Marriage: 


picture
David Reuben Haines

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Dec 17, 1858 - Bay City, MI
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Joseph Miller Haines
         Mother: Laurel Ann Jones


picture
Deborah Haines

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1727
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Samuel Haines
         Mother: Mehitable Crosby

Spouses and Children
1. *Jonathan Weeks
       Marriage: 


picture
Deborah Haines

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1791
    Christening: 
          Death: Dec 27, 1831 - Concord, NH
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Malachi Haines
         Mother: Sarah

Spouses and Children
1. *Benjamin Griffin
       Marriage: Apr 23, 1817 - Chichester, NH
       Children:
                1. Hannah A. Griffin

Notes
General:
NHVR Deborah Griffin, age 40, Dec. 27, 1831
Marriage Notes (Benjamin Griffin)
NHVR Mariages by Josiah Carpenter


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Feb 12, 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia