picture Judith Darling

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Jun 14, 1714
    Christening: 
          Death: May 20, 1790
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Benjamin Sealy
       Marriage: Mar 4, 1737 - Kingston, NH
       Children:
                1. William Sealy
                2. John Sealy
                3. Moses Sealy
                4. Elizabeth Sealy
                5. Benjamin Sealy
                6. Aaron Sealy
                7. Mary Sealy
                8. Samuel Selley


picture
Louisa Mary Darling

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Mar 10, 1840 - Corinth, Orange, VT
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Ransom Darling
         Mother: Mary Fiske

Notes
General:
Louisa Mary DARLING; Corinth, Orange, VT;
Vermont Births and Christenings, 1765-1908:
Name: Louisa Mary Darling
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 10 Mar 1840
Birthplace: Corinth, Orange, Vermont
Father's Name: Ransom Darling
Mother's Name: Mary Darling.

picture Luther Darling

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Lydia
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Mehitable Darling


picture
Mehitable Darling

      Sex: F
AKA: Hattie A. Darling
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1845 - Dublin, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: Feb 27, 1865 - Stoneham, MA
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Luther Darling
         Mother: Lydia

Spouses and Children
1. *Henry E. Dotey
       Marriage: Apr 2, 1863 - Stoneham, MA
       Children:
                1. Carrie M. Dotey

Notes
General:
Seen in marriage record as Hattie A. Darling
Death Records, Stoneham, MA, Hattie A> Dotey, age 19, born Dublin, parents Luther and Lydia K. Darling.
Marriage Notes (Henry E. Dotey)
Marriage record, Henry E. Dotey to Hattie A. Darlling

picture Ransom Darling

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Nov 9, 1816
    Christening: 
          Death: Oct 18, 1886
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Mary Fiske
       Marriage: Oct 5, 1839 - Corinth, Orange, VT
       Children:
                1. Louisa Mary Darling

Notes
Marriage Notes (Mary Fiske)
Ransom DARLING (b. 9 Nov 1815, d. 18 Oct 1886); Corinth, Orange, VT;
Topsham Vermont Vital Records
Name of Bride: Mary Fisk
Name of Groom: Ransom Darling
Residence of Bride: Topsham
Residence of Groom: Corinth
Date of Marriage: October 5, 1839
Name party officiating: Ander T. Bullard - Minister
Town: Topsham
Recorded: Vol. 2, p. 131, Topsham Records.

picture Benjamin Daroska

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Dec 22, 1950
    Christening: 
          Death: Aug 19, 1967
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Benjamin Daroska
         Mother: Eleanor Dora Leavitt


picture
Benjamin Daroska

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Aug 18, 1922
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Eleanor Dora Leavitt
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Benjamin Daroska


picture
Daughter

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Joseph Emery
         Mother: Abigail Merrill


picture
Clara Louise Dauth

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Mar 1891 - New Haven, CT
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Frederick Dauth
         Mother: Louisa Koenig


picture
Emma Mathilda Dauth



      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Jun 1, 1893 - New Haven, CT
    Christening: 
          Death: Jul 15, 1978
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Frederick Dauth
         Mother: Louisa Koenig

Spouses and Children
1. *Henry Dowst
       Marriage: Feb 21, 1920 - West Haven, CT
       Children:
                1. Henry Dowst
                2. Robert Judson Dowst


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Feb 12, 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia