picture Unknown Brown

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Abraham Brown
         Mother: Comfort Nelson


picture
Unknown Brown

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Abraham Brown
         Mother: Comfort Nelson


picture
Unknown Brown

      Sex: U

Individual Information
          Birth: 1824 - Epsom, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: Aug 4, 1825 - Epsom, NH 36
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Enoch Brown
         Mother: Eleanor Rand


picture
Unnamed Brown

      Sex: U

Individual Information
          Birth: Aug 25, 1893 - Epsom, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: William Brown
         Mother: Sarah J. Nickerson

Notes
General:
From NH Birth Records Early to 1900

picture V. Brown

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Lydia
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Bert D. Brown


picture
Verdie F. Brown

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1894 - Northwood, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Benjamin P. Brown
         Mother: Carrie M. Tuttle

Spouses and Children
1. *Elmer D. Glazier
       Marriage: Aug 7, 1915 - Northwood, NH


picture
Viola Brown

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: William B. Brown
         Mother: Ella Etta Hall

Spouses and Children
1. *Daniel Parker
       Marriage: 


picture
Walter Brown

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Spouses and Children
1. *Sally Quimby
       Marriage: 


picture
Walter H. Brown

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Jul 30, 1850 - Pembroke, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: Oct 12, 1907 - Boston, Essex Co., MA
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Samuel Brown
         Mother: Sally F. Cochran

Spouses and Children
1. *Josephine M. Warren
       Marriage: Oct 3, 1876 - Boston, Essex Co., MA 108
       Children:
                1. Stella Warren Brown

Notes
General:
Mary Munroe Pilsbury in her family notes states "On 10/10/1903 Walter came to visit John whom he had not seen in 35 years. Walter was the manager of the Baker Chocolate Factory in Mass.
Marriage Notes (Josephine M. Warren)
Married by Edwin Burnham

picture Walter Thomas Brown



      Sex: M
AKA: Thomas Marden Brown
Individual Information
          Birth: May 7, 1869 - Epsom, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: Jun 18, 1939 - Epsom, NH
         Burial: in Gossville (Hopkinson) Cemetery, Epsom, NH
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Robert Cochran Brown
         Mother: Ann Susan Babb

Notes
General:
Buried in Gossville Cemetery, died age 70. Did not marry.
Epsom, NH Birth Records give the name Walter Thomas Brown, though seen most places as Thomas M. Brown


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Feb 12, 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia