picture Laura Webster Rand

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Dec 5, 1845 - Exeter, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: Aug 25, 1864 - Exeter, NH
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Sherburne W. Rand
         Mother: Laura S. White


picture
Laura Webster Rand

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Jun 9, 1842
    Christening: 
          Death: Mar 3, 1846
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Sherburne W. Rand
         Mother: Laura S. White


picture
Leon W. Rand

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Jun 14, 1870 - Barnard, VT
    Christening: 
          Death: Mar 23, 1953 - Concord, NH
         Burial: in McClary Cemetery, Epsom, N.H.
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Alfred E. Rand
         Mother: Emma Whipple

Spouses and Children
1. *Violet A. Humphreys
       Marriage: Dec 6, 1893


picture
Leone Woodbury Rand

      Sex: F
AKA: Bonnie Rand
Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Woodbury Lindquist Rand
         Mother: Margaret Josephine Porter

Spouses and Children
1. *Richard Emond
       Marriage: 


picture
Leroy Odell Rand

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Jan 24, 1852
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Jedediah Rand
         Mother: Eliza Jane Yeaton


picture
Levi Rand

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Joseph Rand
         Mother: Susannah Goss

Notes
General:
Went to sea with Aaron Libbey and both lost. (History of Rye)

picture Levi Rand

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Apr 23, 1811
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Joseph Rand
         Mother: Olive Marden


picture
Levi Moses Rand

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Oct 24, 1810 - Rye, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: Mar 11, 1874 - Rye, NH
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: William Rand
         Mother: Martha J. Moses

Notes
General:
Unmarried

picture Levi T. Rand

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1839 - Norwich, Vermont
    Christening: 
          Death: Sep 4, 1880 - Hanover, NH
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Stephen Rand
         Mother: Rebecca Blood Turner

Spouses and Children
1. *Unknown
       Marriage: 

Notes
General:
Living with parents in Hanover, NH in1880, age 41, paralysis. Death record NHVR checks Married at time of death.

picture Lizzie M. Rand

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1850
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Darius Rand
         Mother: Emeline Jordan Finson


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Feb 12, 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia