picture Russell R. Fife

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Apr 17, 1903 - Manchester, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: 1992 - Pembroke, NH
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: James Wesley Fife
         Mother: Susan Melvina Quimby

Spouses and Children
1. *Edna L. Childs
       Marriage: Jun 27, 1928 - Pembroke, NH
       Children:
                1. Louise May Fife

Notes
General:
Seventh child

picture Ruth Ellen Parker Fife

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Jun 13, 1853
    Christening: 
          Death: Jul 20, 1871
         Burial: in North Pembroke Cemetery, Pembroke, NH
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Isaac Fife
         Mother: Rufina Merrill Marden


picture
Sally Fife

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1780 - Pembroke, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: Dec 21, 1808 - Chichester, NH
         Burial: in Morrill Cemetery, Chichester, NH
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: James Fife
         Mother: Sarah Unknown

Spouses and Children
1. *Malachi Haines
       Marriage: Jun 27, 1802 - Pembroke, NH
       Children:
                1. Malachi Haines
                2. James Haines

Notes
Marriage Notes (Malachi Haines)
NHVR Mariages, Malachi Haines of Chichester to Sally FIfe of Prmbroke, married in Pembroke, NH June 27, 1802

picture Sarah Fife

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1855 - Chatham, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Moses W. Fife
         Mother: Eliza Wyman

Spouses and Children
1. *Hazen W. Stevens
       Marriage: Chatham, NH


picture
Sarah Fife

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Dec 10, 1809 - Pembroke, NH 98
    Christening: 
          Death: Jan 19, 1905 - Deerfield, NH 21
         Burial: in Short Falls (Epsom, NH) Cemetery, Epsom, NH
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Jeremiah Fife
         Mother: Abigail Holt

Spouses and Children
1. *Samuel Worth
       Marriage: Feb 1, 1837 - Pembroke, NH
       Children:
                1. James Worth
                2. Abby J. Worth
                3. Sarah V. Worth
                4. Samuel Mark Worth
                5. Gorham Rumsey Worth

2. James Spurlin
       Marriage: Abt Jun 1865

Notes
General:
Buried in the Short Falls Cemetery, Epsom, NH. Died age 94-1-2
Marriage Notes (James Spurlin)
Marriage Intention filed Epsom, NH June 2, 1865

picture Sarah "Sally" Fife

      Sex: F
AKA: Sally, Sally
Individual Information
          Birth: 1785 - Pembroke, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: Mar 3, 1865 - Pembroke, NH
         Burial: in North Pembroke Cemetery, Pembroke, NH
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: William Fife
         Mother: Phebe White

Spouses and Children
1. *William Holt
       Marriage: Dec 28, 1797 - Pembroke, NH
       Children:
                1. Jesse Holt
                2. Jane Holt
                3. Nancy Holt
                4. Lucinda Holt
                5. Phebe Holt
                6. Abel Blanchard Holt
                7. Horace Hazen Holt


picture
Sarah Francis Fife

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Dec 23, 1853 - Pembroke, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: Jul 14, 1880 - Pembroke, NH
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: William Fife
         Mother: Mary Dudley Gault

Notes
General:
Unmarried

picture Sarah Holt Fife

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Jun 24, 1832 - Pembroke, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: Jun 14, 1902 - Pembroke, NH
         Burial: in North Pembroke Cemetery, Pembroke, NH
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Philip Fife
         Mother: Jane Holt

Spouses and Children
1. *Hiram Hutchinson
       Marriage: Oct 4, 1851 - Pembroke, NH
       Children:
                1. Philip Chandler Hutchinson
                2. William Durgin Hutchinson
                3. Emma Cora Hutchinson


picture
Sarah Jane Fife

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1854 - Deerfield, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: Mar 4, 1863 - Deerfield, NH
         Burial: in Old Center Cemetery, Deerfield, NH
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: George F. Fife
         Mother: Hannah Weare Chase


picture
Sarah Louise Fife

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Apr 29, 1882 - Pembroke, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: William Washington Fife
         Mother: Louisa Holt Blake

Spouses and Children
1. *Herbert Shaw Tourtillat
       Marriage: May 10, 1907


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Feb 12, 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia