picture George H. Doe

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Oct 9, 1887
    Christening: 
          Death: 1976
         Burial: in Morrison Cemetery, Deerfield, NH
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: George F. Doe
         Mother: Orianna A. Whittier

Spouses and Children
1. *Gertrude M. Otis
       Marriage: May 31, 1932 - Bow, NH


picture
George W. Doe

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Aug 24, 1857 - Epsom, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: Dec 17, 1883 - Epsom, NH 17
         Burial: in New Rye Cemetery, Epsom, NH
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Charles Currier Doe
         Mother: Mehitable Parsons Davis

Notes
General:
Buried in the New Rye Cemetery, Epsom, NH. Died age 26-3-22
Epsom, NH Town records give date of death as Dec. 18, 1883

picture Gilman L. Doe

      Sex: M
AKA: Gilman L. Lang
Individual Information
          Birth: Dec 25, 1825
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: James Dearborn Doe
         Mother: Patience Langley

Spouses and Children
1. *Nancy Ellingwood
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Warren Doe
                2. Horace Doe

Notes
General:
Had name changed 1849 by acto of NH Legislature to Gilman L. Lang

picture Henry H. Doe

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1768
    Christening: 
          Death: Oct 8, 1825 - Ossipee, NH
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: James Doe
         Mother: Unknown


picture
Henry Leon Doe

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: May 1, 1872
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Thomas J. Doe
         Mother: Mary J. Wallace

Spouses and Children
1. *Jennie S. Richardson
       Marriage: 


picture
Henry P. Doe

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Sep 1862
    Christening: 
          Death: Sep 5, 1863
         Burial: Parade Cemetery, Deerfield, NH
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Rufus D. Doe
         Mother: Viola A. Abbott


picture
Hezekiah H. Doe

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Sep 28, 1831 - Lee, NH
    Christening: 
          Death: Aug 13, 1862 - Nicholasville, KY
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: James Dearborn Doe
         Mother: Patience Langley

Spouses and Children
1. *Lavonia B. Sleeper
       Marriage: Nov 30, 1860
       Children:
                1. Otis B. Doe


picture
Horace Doe

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Gilman L. Doe
         Mother: Nancy Ellingwood


picture
Jacob Doe

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1734
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Jeremiah Doe
         Mother: Abiah Brown


picture
Jacob Doe

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Parents
         Father: Reuben Doe
         Mother: Mary Elliott


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Feb 12, 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia